OUR SUPPORTERS

hands holding love

Thanks to your support, each TARA child is ensured a roof over his head, a quality education and individual care. Each child is given back his right to grow up with dignity in a protected environment, to be educated and to choose the future of his dreams.

A benefit of your generosity is that each donation to TARA is tax deductible under Section 80G according to the legislation on tax deduction in India. If you are a French or American tax-payer, you can also benefit from tax deduction for your donations to TARA.


TAX DEDUCTION BENEFITS FOR COMPANIES

Corporate Social Responsibility CSR

In order to survive, TARA needs the support of foundations and companies involved in Corporate Social Responsibility to help us grow safely and sustainably. We work in close partnership with several corporate sponsors, whose donations help us cover our costs until our base of individual sponsors are numerous enough to meet all their needs.

Corporate Social Responsibility CSR

We agree with these partners on the expenses they will cover and for which period of time. We report on the progressof our children and the utilization of the funds through several detailed reports. Each donation from corporate sponsors is tax deductible in India, in France and in the US.


TAX DEDUCTION FOR INDIVIDUAL DONORS

Our individual donors come from all over the world and contribute according to their means to the welfare of the children each month. If you want to support TARA’s adventures, please note that we can receive your individual contribution in France, in India, in the US and the UK. Our sponsors additionally benefit from tax deduction in India, in the US and in France.

HERE ARE THE NAMES OF OUR CORPORATE DONORS:

Corporate donors

HERE ARE THE NAMES OF OUR INDIVIDUAL DONORS:

M. A Grove, A. Marchand, C. Giraud, F. Abdoulmaligou, G. Adam, C. Adelbrecht & Ewenczyk, G. Agathe, C. Alembik, I. Arnoux, S. Arpels, Y. Athaquet, N. Auger, I. Baeteman, L. Barbier, Y. Barbier et Garay, P. Beaufils, J. Beguin, Y. Ben Yaakoub, N. Berger, A. Bernadini, C. Bernard, C. Bertron, K. Bhatia, M. Blin, M. Blin, E. Bloemheuvel, A. Blouet, S. Bone, Bedoya, G. Bouayad, M. Bouchet, M. Boulai, A. Bourel, E. Bourel, J. Bourel, A. Boussard, S. Boutour, A. Breton, R. Brichler, L. Burling, L. Bygodt, B. Byramjee, C. Anand, S.Anand & Family, A. Calas, N. Calas, A. Caldichoury, F. Cardinaux, A. Caroux, B. Carretier et Dolheguy, M. Castillon et Laprime, L. Chabot, A. Chandrashekar, S. Charrier, F. Chaux, P. Chawla, S. Chevais, M. Clément, Y. Clemente, B. Clenet, Coeur à Cœur, E. Colagrosso, A. Colgan, S. Collaviza, Collège Pierre de Nolhac, S. Collet, A. Conseil, V. Coquentin, M. Cossé, Culture Fox, R. Dacosta, V. DADOU, A. Danon, S. De Boysson, F. De Chabert Osland, C. De chanterac, S. de Chassey, A. De Chazournes, D. De la Brosse, O. De la Brosse, O. De la Brosse, Q. De la Villegeorges, J. De Labarthe, A. De Montjoye, K. De Montjoye, S. De Nomad Inside, A. De Pennart, N. De Rambuteau et Cordesse, C. De Roffignac, J. De Sonneville, F. De Sonneville, N. De Sonneville, P. De Sonneville, A. De Villaine, S. De Villaine, C. Dedieu et Bosc, A. Delavenne Damez, C. Dellon, C. Dellon, V. Dellon, S. Delouard, N. Demaille de la Tour, H. Depaty, K. Desai, A. Deserable, E. Desombres, A. Devassy Vallor, N. Dhoundiyal, C. Diarte Edwards, L. Donischal, T. Dubey, H. Dubreuil, B. Duhem, C. Dumas Pilat, K. Dunesme, M. Dunne, E. Duquin, A. Duthu, M. Duthu, G. Duval, G. Dykstra, EPIC INDIA TOURS & EVENTS PVT. LTD, C. Espérance 920, R. Espinosa, E. Esquilant, M. Faidherbe, T. Families, Famille Dubruel, C. Faucheur, A. Fautrat, E. Fautrat, A. Ferreyrolles, B. Ferrier Pallon, M. Fievet, B. Finck, P. Fleury, A. Flogny, A. Fontaine, V. Fornage, N. Foussard, C. François, C. François, G. de Chazournes, Q. de la Villegeorges, B. Minon, C. Gormand, S. Darde, C. Defline, V. Minard, E. Van den Broek, V. Sachot, S. Fagart, A. Breton, A. Meunier, C. Delhommeau, A. Gombosen, M. Legall, M. Piani, O. Paul, A. Boulard, G. de Chazournes, Q. de la Villegeorges, B. Minon, C. Gormand, S. Darde, C. Defline, V. Minard, E. Van den Broek, V. Sachot, S. Fagart, A. Breton, A. Meunier, C. Delhommeau, A. Gombosen, M. Legall, M. Piani, O. Paul, A. Boulard, F. Gabelier, Gabriel de Chazournes, Quitterie de la Villegeorges, Benoit Minon, Céleste Gormand, Simon Darde, Clémence Defline, Victor Minard, Edouard Van den Broek, Vincent Sachot, Solène Fagart, Alizée Breton, Amandine Meunier, Claire Delhommeau, Adrien Gombosen, Marjorie Legall, Mathilde Piani, Olivier Paul, Alice Boulard, Gabriel de Chazournes, Quitterie de la Villegeorges, Benoit Minon, Céleste Gormand, Simon Darde, Clémence Defline, Victor Minard, Edouard Van den Broek, Vincent Sachot, Solène Fagart, Alizée Breton, Amandine Meunier, Claire Delhommeau, Adrien Gombosen, Marjorie Legall, Mathilde Piani, Olivier Paul, Alice Boulard, A. Ganguli, A. Ganguli, R. Garg, A. Gauny, A. Gauny-Brigaud, R. GAUTRAIS, A. Geneviève, K. Genz, S. Gilot, S. Girardin, M. Glorieux Caroni, C. Gonin, C. Gonin et Ledermann, C. Gonnet, J. Gonnet, U. Gopalsamy, M. Gosnet, M. Goyal, A. Grandclément, D. Graniertls, D. Gribot-Carroz, M. Grignon, M. Grimonet, E. Grimonet, M. Grujic-Castéra, I. Grulier, J. Guedon Vennerie & Brault, C. Guernalec, I. GUEURY, L. GuglielmI, M. Guidicelli, B. Guillet Ben Yaâkoub, S. Gupta, S. Gupta, I. Guyonnet, S. Haga, R. Hamija, G. Heins, S. Heneman, J. Heneman, R. Herve, V. Heurtier, M. Jallaguier, C. Jha, D. Johanet, J. Johanet, S. Johanet, M. Jouve-Villard, A. Kamal, I. Kaps, N. Kashyap, N. Kashyap, M. Kharitonova, S. Khatter, U. Kirchhofs, V. Kleber, L. Koch, F. Kropp, S. Kumar, M. Lapaille, N. Lardet-Fleurier, J. Lariven, D. Lassere, F. Lasserre, G. Lasserre, F. Laumaillé, J. Laurin, P. Lazar, A. Lazar et Castillon, A. Le Guillou, M. Le Paven, V. Le Taillandier, F. Le Tual Salaun, C. Le Turnier, C. Lebeuze, E. Leblon, L. Lebon, D. Lecomte, V. Leconte, A. Leemans, M. Lejolivet, S. Lemonnier, P. Lenfant et Baratchart, J. Lerche, Les amis de Chloé, L. Lestandi, M. Leurent, C. Lireux, S. Lupart, N. Madan, P. Maléfant, V. Marchand-Joly, L. Margenau, H. Margot, A. Martane, S. Marty, E. Mathilde Legras et ses amis, L. Mazurier, L. Mazurier, J. McKinley , J. McLaughlin, Y. Mekacher, E. Membrive, C. Messie, P. Milisen, B. Millet, A. Mittal, N. Moll, A. Morada, S. Moriaud, A. Moriaud, K. Mouchet, A. mourad, I. Mulay, S. Muller, P. Naik, A. Navarro et Barthe, A. Nelson, H. Neuffer, G. Nupur, A. Oleary, U. Painuly, U. Painuly, S. Panouillot, P. Parodi, A. Pasty, P. Pathak, M. Paul, J. Pelat, J. Pelcot, B. Peluchon, E. Pepin, C. Peralta, I. Pericchi, N. Perony, L. Perriot, A. Peter, A. PHILIPPE, R. Philippot, B. Picchiottino, V. Pichelin, C. Piel, M. Pierre-Emile, M. Prakash, H. Proy, P. Puzenat, F. Queromes, A. Quetu, S. Rabbiner, V. Ragot, C. Raillon, N. Ramos, J. Rasteau, T. Rawat, J. Regat, D. Reis, A. Riedel, F. Riquier, T. Robert, P. Rodrigues, C. ROUCHOUSE, M. Roudaut, S. Rougevin Baville, J. Roux, M. Rudolf, M. Russo, M. Ruvio, P. S. Kanwar, R. Sahay et Vegh-Gramont, J. Schmidt & Mengin, T. Secchi, S. Sehgal et Knop, P. Seigle, C. Siberchicot, F. Sichère, S. Singh, D. Singh, E. Sirejols, A. Slagter, T. Smith, G. Solari, Sonalika, I. Sonnenberg, E. Soubeiran, D. Sriram, B. Stephenson, S. Suba, D. Tancrède, C. Tanguy, A. Tarissan, Q. Tavernier, V. Tessier, Thang, S. Thobie, Thomas Briere & Lauriane Riegert, J. Toullec et Barbier, F. Tourtel, B. Trannoy, A. Tricoire, D. Tron, A. Trouillet et Vassiliadis, Y. Vachet, L. Vachet, S. Van Nunen, A. Verhest, H. Vernier & Klasinski, C. Wagner, S. wahl, C. Waldegrave, J. Walgraeve et Herreweghe, P. Wehrlin et Hugele, R. Welde, L. Yaker, A. Zamzow, V. Ziegler, J. Zingraff